Laura_Hartman_web

Laura Pincus Hartman

Executive Director, the School of Choice Education Organization (Founder, Board Chair)

Read bio

ione_-_web

Ione Cassens

Campus Director, l’Ecole de Choix

Read bio


Board of Directors & Advisory Council Members

Lu Brigham

Account Manager, Commercial Sales, United Airlines (Board Member)

Read bio

Bryant

Leah Bryant

Associate Professor, College of Communication, DePaul University (Board Member)

Read bio

Gedro 2010 - web

Julie Gedro

Associate Professor of Business, Management and Economics, Empire State College / State University of New York (Board Member)

Read bio

georgette

Georgette Jean-Louis

Director General, CEO and Member of the Board of Governors, Bank of the Republic of Haiti (Board Member)

Read bio

Malcolm

Malcolm D. Morris

Principal, MDM Development Architecture Corp. (Board Member)

Read bio

Rob Padberg

Rob J. Padberg

Founder And General Manager, Bureau de Nutrition et Développement (Board Member)

Read bio

Vinny Rama

Vinny Rama

Senior Project Manager, Scholastic Inc. (Board Member)

Read bio

Marly Schott

Marly Schott

Administrative Assistant of Programming, Chicago Community Trust (Board Member)

Read bio

Toni Sottak

Toni Sottak

Co-founder and Managing Director of Wired Island (Choix Communication Director) (Board Member)

Read bio

Nancy Walton

Nancy Walton

Director and Associate Professor, Daphne Cockwell School of Nursing, Ryerson University (Board Member)

Read bio

Leslie West

Leslie West

Senior Vice President, BCD Travel; Board Chair, BCD Travel Foundation (Board Member)

Read bio

Samyr Laine

Samyr Laine

Haitian-American Olympic athlete, entrepreneur, author, philanthropist, attorney, & educator (Advisory Council Member)

Read bio

David Sherman

David Sherman

CEO, Sherman Residential (Advisory Council Member)

Read bio


Educators and Other Staff

Gemimha

Gemimha

Assistant Teacher

Read bio

Georges

Georges

Lead Teacher

Read bio

Georgette

Georgette

Assistant Teacher

Read bio

Ginette

Ginette

Assistant Teacher

Read bio

Glinide

Glinide

Assistant Teacher

Read bio

Jamcy

Jamcy

Lead Teacher

Read bio

Jean_Claude

Jean-Claude

Technology Lab Supervisor

Read bio

Jonathan

Jonathan

Assistant Teacher

Read bio

Josue teacher

Josue

Lead Teacher

Read bio

Kenson teacher

Kenson

Lead Teacher

Read bio

Lominy teacher

Lominy

Lead Teacher

Read bio

Manika

Manika

Assistant Teacher

Read bio

Nurse Nancy

Nancy

School Nurse

Read bio

Richardson teacher

Richardson

Lead Teacher

Read bio

Roselie

Roselie

Assistant Teacher

Read bio

Rosellie

Rosellie

Athletic Coach

Read bio

Wastoode teacher

Wastoode

Lead Teacher

Read bio

Yves teacher

Yves

Lead Teacher

Read bio